Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY - MAY 2018

From the 25th May 2018 new GPDR regulations come into force. This means that we must inform you of the data we hold on you and how we use and store it. These details are listed in this policy.

INFORMATION WE HOLD FOR TRADING PURPOSES

If we have traded with you in the past we have: Your name, address, telephone and your email address.

INFORMATION WE HOLD FOR MARKETING PURPOSES

If you are subscribed to our email newsletter we have: Your name and email address.

We will hold your data indefinitely unless you contact us to specifically request that your data is deleted. Please refer to our Your Rights section of this policy for instructions on how to request deletion of your data.

HOW WE STORE AND PROTECT YOUR DATA
All of our data is held on a secure database on our server and in paper form in a secure locked area. We will only use this information when trading with you or communicating with you via our email newsletter and we will never sell or pass on your data to a third party.
YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to access any personal information you have supplied to us. In accordance with Data Protection Act 1998, for your protection, we may ask for proof of your identity before allowing access to your personal information.
ACCESSING YOUR DATA
You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you in accordance with this policy by phoning us on Tel 07770 949499 or by emailing admin@aspiretutoringacademy.co.uk
UPDATING YOUR DATA
You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you in accordance with this policy by phoning us on Tel 07770 949499 or by emailing admin@aspiretutoringacademy.co.uk. If you need us to update your record you can ask us to amend your details by phoning us on Tel 07770 949499 or by emailing admin@aspiretutoringacademy.co.uk
OPTING OUT OF MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can Opt Out from marketing communications at any time by phoning us on Tel 07770 949499 or by emailing admin@aspiretutoringacademy.co.uk. Please include OPT OUT in the email title and include your name and address in the email.
DATA DELETION
You have the right to request your data be deleted completely. If you wish for your account to be deleted please either phone us on Tel 07770 949499 or by emailing admin@aspiretutoringacademy.co.uk. Please include DELETE MY RECORD in the email subject and include your name and address in the email message.
CONTACT US
Please contact us by phoning Tel 07770 949499 or by emailing admin@aspiretutoringacademy.co.uk if you have any questions or comments regarding this policy.

11+ examination 2020

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

September 16, 2020

Browse Our Courses
Book Your Course Now
About Us

Call Me

You can contact me directly on telephone 07770 949499

Or please use the contact form and I will come back to you as soon as possible.

Thank you.

11+ tutors chelmsford